Fees & Prices | Experiencia Spanish School
Experiencia - Spanish School, Surf Camp & Housing in Puerto Escondido. Start a Significant Learning & an Unforgettable Experience
14833
page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,page,page-id-14833,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-9.5,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.12,vc_responsive
 

Fees & Prices

Spanish Courses, Surf School & Housing Prices

All Prices are in US Dollars
Spanish Courses1 Day1 week2 weeks3 weeks4 weeks5 weeks6 weeks7 weeks8 weeks1 - 34 - 78 - 12
Standard 15351733465196247809361,0921,120173156140
Standard 20422134266397689601,1521,3441,384213192173
Standard 25482444887328801,1001,3201,5401,584244220198
Travellers472354707057809751,1701,3651,408235195176
Private482404807209601,2001,4401,6801,920240
Executive1055291,0581,5871,9282,4102,8923,3743,472529482434
Professional ***
CostsPerWeek

Spanish Courses

Standard Program 15
15 lessons per week:
Three lessons daily in communicative grammar.

Standard Program 20
20 lessons per week:
Three lessons daily in communicative grammar.
One lessons daily in practical conversation.

Standard Program 25
25 lessons per week:
Three lessons daily in communicative grammar.
Two lessons daily in practical conversation.

Travellers NEW
Ten group classes and 5 private lessons per week:
Two group classes daily in practical conversation.
One private lesson daily in grammar.

Private
One-to-one 15
15 private classes per week

*Recommended for people who want flexible schedules, individual attention or professionals that want to have a very intensive Spanish program in a short period of time.

Executive 40 NEW
25 group lessons and 15 private lessons per week:
Three lessons daily in grammar.
Two lessons daily in practical conversation.
Three private lessons daily, focuses on the individual needs.
*Recommended for professionals that want to have a very intensive Spanish program in a short period of time.

***Professional
Airline, Medical, Latin America Business or Studies – To sign up for professional courses please contact us

1 Day Class – If you are in Puerto Escondido and only need 1 class 1 day , we can advice taking the Travellers Course concept,  you’ll learn the basic Spanish words and phrases to enjoy your vacations like check ins/out, ordering your food, greetings, ask for directions, take a cab, get around in the airport etc.. .
2 Private conversation classes (2:30hrs)
1 Private grammar classes (1hr)
1 Group conversation class (1hrs)
1 Cultural Workshop (1hr)
You´ll be attending school from 8:00am to 2:00pm. At Orientation we will provide your book, pen, papers and all you´ll need that day, you only have to bring a big smile and a desire to speak spanish.
*1 Day students are Not required to pay any extra fee.

Spanish & Surf Courses1 Day1 week2 weeks3 weeks4 weeks5 weeks6 weeks7 weeks8 weeks1 - 34 - 78 +
CostPerWeek
Spanish & Surf Light Pack492494987478961,1201,3441,5681,664249224208
Spanish & Surf Progressive633156309451,1361,4201,7041,9882,088315284261
Spanish & Surf All Inclusive753757491,1251,3961,7452,0942,4432,664375349333
Morning Surfer733697381,1071,3641,7052,0462,3872,600369341325
Private Pack592995988971,0841,3551,6261,8972,040299271255

Spanish classes in Light and All inclusive packs are held in the mornings in our campus, starting at 8:00 Hrs.
All programs include the transportation to the beach around 15:00 – 16:00 Hrs.
We guarantee good surf equipment and experienced surf instructors for all of our students.

1 Day Class – If you are in Puerto Escondido and only have 1 day and you want to get the full experience, we can advice taking the Morning Surfer + Spanish Travellers concept, in the morning you´ll have a theory and practical surf class for beginners, later you’ll learn the basic Spanish words and phrases to enjoy your vacations like check ins/out, ordering your food, greetings, ask for directions, take a cab, get around in the airport etc.. .
1 Private surf lessons (3hrs)
1 Private conversation classes (2hrs)
1 Private grammar classes (1hr)

We start at the SurfCamp at 8:00am for a theory and warm up session, we´ll then give you a swimsuit and a surf board and you are ready for the waves !. At 11:00am you´ll be attending school, we will provide your book, pen, papers and all you´ll need that day, you only have to bring a big smile and a desire to speak spanish.
*1 Day students are Not required to pay any extra fee.

Spanish & Surf

Spanish & Surf Light Pack
Standard Spanish 15 hours per week (3 daily lessons in communicative grammar)
4 classes 2 hours each ( 8 hours of surfing )

Spanish & Surf Progressive
Standard Spanish 20 hours per week (3 daily lessons in communicative grammar , 1 in practical conversation)
5 surf-classes (2 hours each)

Spanish & Surf All Inclusive
25 hours of Spanish (5 hours daily in communicative grammar and speaking practice)
5 surf-classes (2 hours each)
Photo session
3 yoga classes for surfers

Morning Surfer
6 morning surf lessons (8.00-10.00 am)
10 group Spanish lessons (100min.) in practical conversation
5 private Spanish lesson (50min) focused on your needs

Private Pack
10 Private spanish classes per week (2 daily classes)
5 private surf lessons ( 2hrs each)

 

(All packs include transport to/from school/surf camp, equipment and a surf instructor (one instructor for 2 people max.)

Surf Camp CoursesCourse Price
Private class (1 day)33
Semi-Private class (1 day)23
5 class pack109
7 class pack153
10 class pack209
Surf Insight149
Pro Surfer290

We guarantee good surf equipment and experienced surf instructors for all of our students.

Surf Courses

Surf Camp
(no spanish lessons)

 

Private class: 1 student, 1 instructor, 2-hour class (theory, warm-up, practice in the water). The price includes equipment, transportation and instructor.

Semi-Private class: 2 students, 1 instructor, 2-hour class (theory, warm-up, practice in the water). The price includes equipment, transportation and instructor.

5-class pack: 5 group classes (1 week)

7-class pack: 7 group classes (2 weeks)

10-class pack: 10 group classes (2 weeks)

Surf Insight: Surf-camp 1 week (5 surf-classes, photo session, 3 yoga classes for surfers)

Pro Surfer: Surf-camp 2 weeks (10 surf-classes, photo session, 6 yoga classes for surfers)

Housing ( Low Season) (High Season Dec20-Jan10 & April 5-20th)
Room + Continental BreakFast + Shared Kitchen
School ResidencePrivate Room per Week209239
Private Room per Night3639
Private Room per Couple per Week272309
Private Room per Couple per Night5055
Shared Room ( 2 Beds ) per Week124139
Shared Room ( 2 Beds ) per Night2225
Room + Continental BreakFast + Shared Kitchen
Surf CampPrivate Room per Week209239
Private Room per Night3639
Private Room per Couple per Week272309
Private Room per Couple per Night5055
Shared Room ( 2 Beds ) per Week124139
Shared Room ( 2 Beds ) per Night2225
Bunk Beds Week7779
Bunk Beds Day1114
Half BoardBed & BreakfastHalf BoardBed & Breakfast
Mexican FamilyPrivate Room per Week229199263228
Private Room per Night33283832
Private Room per Couple per Week389338440388
Private Room per Couple per Night56486455
Extras 
Private Transfer Package: Mexico City - Puerto Escondido420
Transfer Airport from Huatulco - Puerto Escondido120
Transfer Airport from Puerto Escondido Airport9
School Book20 each book
Group courses begin every Monday (except for holidays)

 

When and How Do I Pay ?

To enroll  today you only have to:

  • Fill Estimator / Pre-Registration
  • Pay  $60 usd for Reservation & Inscription.
  • Fill Registration Form

 

The rest you can pay later or when you arrive.
You can always later increase or change course depending on your trip.
You can pay with Paypal or Bank Transfer /Deposit

Our mission is to provide the best education in Spanish language while integrating students into Mexican life and culture.

Holidays

School will be closed on the following national holidays. No refunds will be made for days missed due to this holidays

Holidays 2017   
February 6thDía de la ConstituciónNovember 2ndDía de Muertos
March 20thNatalicio Benito JuárezNovember 20thRevolución Mexicana
May 1stDía de TrabajoDecember 25thNavidad
How can we help you?